Skip to content
Back to Government Tenders
State · SPPPWorks

Hiring of machinery and providing sanitation services from dated 15.09.2026 to 30.09.2026 for Baba Pooranmal Mela in Kasan village. REcall I

Haryana Government·MCM, Haryana

Tender Overview

Tender Reference Number
Tender ID
Source Portal
SPPP (State)
State / UT
Haryana
Location
MCM
Tender Type
Open/Advertised
Procurement Type
Works
Product Category
Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub Category
Refer eProcure
Organisation Type
State Govt. and UT

Important Dates

Published Date
27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download Start
27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download End
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start
27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM

Authority Details

Organisation
Haryana Government
Organisation Type
State Govt. and UT
Contact Person
EE
Authority Address
MCM
Source Website
state eProcurement portal

Costs

Tender Fee
₹ 2,000
EMD Amount
₹ 14,322

Tender Info

AI Tender Summary

Sign in to generate an instant AI breakdown of this tender.

Unlock

Tender Documents

Tender documents are hosted on the official Government eProcurement portal. Open the tender there to download the notice, BOQ and annexures.

Scope of Work

Hiring of machinery and providing sanitation services from dated 15.09.2026 to 30.09.2026 for Baba Pooranmal Mela in Kasan village. REcall I

Create a free account to unlock the tender ID, documents and an instant AI summary.

Sign up to unlock