Skip to content
Back to Government Tenders
State · SPPPServices

Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kV GSS Sahibganj under Transmission Division Lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027

JSEB·Sahibganj GSS, Jharkhand

Tender Overview

Tender Reference Number
Tender ID
Source Portal
SPPP (State)
State / UT
Jharkhand
Location
Sahibganj GSS
Tender Type
Open/Advertised
Procurement Type
Services
Product Category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Product Sub Category
Refer eProcure
Organisation Type
State Govt. and UT

Important Dates

Published Date
26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download Start
26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download End
09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start
26-Aug-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing
09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date
10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM

Authority Details

Organisation
JSEB
Organisation Type
State Govt. and UT
Contact Person
General Manager, TZ-II Dumka
Authority Address
Campus-&amp#x0d 132/33kV Grid Sub-Station, Maharo, DUMKA
Source Website
state eProcurement portal

Costs

Tender Fee
₹ 1,476
EMD Amount
₹ 11,000

Tender Info

AI Tender Summary

Sign in to generate an instant AI breakdown of this tender.

Unlock

Tender Documents

Tender documents are hosted on the official Government eProcurement portal. Open the tender there to download the notice, BOQ and annexures.

Scope of Work

Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kV GSS, Sahibganj under&amp#x0d Transmission Division Lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027

Create a free account to unlock the tender ID, documents and an instant AI summary.

Sign up to unlock