State · SPPPServices
Providing installing and removal of all essential electrical facilities for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati idols at various locaion in Borivali East in RC Ward.(From 14.09.2026 to 25.09.2026)
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai·R/CENTRAL WARD, Maharashtra
Tender Overview
- Tender Reference Number
- Tender ID
- Source Portal
- SPPP (State)
- State / UT
- Maharashtra
- Location
- R/CENTRAL WARD
- Tender Type
- Open/Advertised
- Procurement Type
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Product Sub Category
- Refer eProcure
- Organisation Type
- State Govt. and UT
Important Dates
- Published Date
- 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
- Document Download Start
- 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
- Document Download End
- 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Bid Submission Start
- 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
- Bid Submission Closing
- 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Bid Opening Date
- 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Costs
- Tender Fee
- ₹ 5,212
- EMD Amount
- ₹ 33,300
Tender Info
AI Tender Summary
Sign in to generate an instant AI breakdown of this tender.
Tender Documents
Tender documents are hosted on the official Government eProcurement portal. Open the tender there to download the notice, BOQ and annexures.
Scope of Work
Providing installing and removal of all essential electrical facilities for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati idols at various locaion in Borivali East in RC Ward.(From 14.09.2026 to 25.09.2026)